: ) PC閲覧推奨。
<< September 2017 | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 >>
スポンサーサイト

一定期間更新がないため広告を表示しています

Armish Paradise / "Weird Al Yankovic
JUGEMテーマ:youtube 動画紹介

この前コメ欄で教えてもらったアーミッシュのパロディ :)
おもしろい! このおちょくり具合がさすがアメリカって感じ。
気が向いたら訳すかも。

*Armish Paradise / "Weird" Al Yankovic

As I walk through the valley where I harvest my grain
I take a look at my wife and realize shes very plain
But thats just perfect for an amish like me
You know I shun fancy things like electricity
At 4:30 in the morning Im milkin cows
Jebediah feeds the chickens and jacob plows... fool
And Ive been milkin and plowin so long that
Even ezekiel thinks that my mind is gone
Im a man of the land, Im into discipline
Got a Bible in my hand and a beard on my chin
But if I finish all of my chores and you finish thine
Then tonight were gonna party like its 1699

We been spending most our lives
Living in an amish paradise
Ive churned butter once or twice
Living in an amish paradise
Its hard work and sacrifice
Living in an amish paradise
We sell quilts at a discount price
Living in an amish paradise

A local boy kicked me in the butt last week
I just smiled at him and I turned the other cheek
I really dont care, in fact I wish him well
cause Ill be laughing my head off when hes burning in hell
But I aint never punched a tourist even if he deserved it
An amish with a tude? 
You know thats unheard of
I never wear buttons but I got a cool hat
And my homies agree
I really look good in black... fool
If you come to visit, youll be bored to tears
We havent even paid the phone bill in 300 years
But we aint really quaint, so please dont point and stare
Were just technologically impaired

Theres no phone, no lights, no motorcar
Not a single luxury
Like robinson caruso
Its as primitive as can be

We been spending most our lives
Living in an amish paradise
Were just plain and simple guys
Living in an amish paradise
Theres no time for sin and vice
Living in an amish paradise
We dont fight, we all play nice
Living in an amish paradise

Hitchin up the buggy, churnin lots of butter
Raised a barn on monday, soon Ill raise anutter
Think youre really righteous? 
Think youre pure in heart? 
Well, I know Im a million time as humble as thou art
Im the pious guy the little amlettes wanna be like
On my knees day and night scorin points for the afterlife
So dont be vain and dont be whiny
Or else, my brother, I might have to get medieval on your heinie

We been spending most our lives
Living in an amish paradise
Were all crazy mennonites
Living in an amish paradise
Theres no cops or traffic lights
Living in an amish paradise
But youd probably think it bites
Living in an amish paradise

Ahh-ahh-ahh-ahh-ahh-ahh
Ahh-ahh-ahh-ahh-ahh-ahh-yecch!
【動画】 IKEA CM - Tidy Up kissing ver.
JUGEMテーマ:youtube 動画紹介

これは、今年の冬にインフルエンザになって勉強したくないけど起きる気にならないからベッドの中でずーっとケータイでyoutubeいじってて、見つけたやつ。


*IKEA ad - Tidy Up for your girlfriend

ソファーにフォークは置かないようにしましょう。笑
'kea banned'で検索するといろいろおもしろいのが見つかるよー、お暇なときに探してみてね :P
【動画】 アダムとイヴ - ゲイver.
JUGEMテーマ:youtube 動画紹介

脱線するけど・・・こんなのはいかが?笑
アダムとイヴの物語、アダムがゲイだったらどうしようー :P 


*BANNED Adam and Eve, the gay version

あはは、って笑い飛ばしてね :)
【動画】 ラジオ体操第一を短調にしてみた
JUGEMテーマ:youtube 動画紹介

もともと二コ動でみつけて好きだったんだけど、youtubeにもあった!
ニコ動でみると、画面を流れるコメがまたおもしろいよ、邪魔だけど。笑

 
*ラジオ体操第一を短調にしてみた

【動画】 ラジオ体操は説明不足
JUGEMテーマ:youtube 動画紹介

多分、探偵ナイトスクープからだと思う。
なんとなくyoutubeをさまよってて見つけた!


*ラジオ体操

右端の日本人も正しくやれてないところが、またいい :P
JibJab!
JUGEMテーマ:youtube 動画紹介

ちょっと前に見つけた面白い動画!
JibJabっていう、アメリカの会社が作ってるみたい。
パンチが効いてて、超面白い。笑

 
*He's Barack Obama / by JibJab

この動画のメイキング画像がfacebookにあったよ。
ふうううん、CGと合成の賜物だー!
メインページはこちら
うちの学校の放送部も、ここのフリー素材使ったら、新入生歓迎会とか、EDOPとか、楽しくなりそう。笑


*Big Box Mart / by JibJab

これは Wal Mart のパクリだよ。
字幕が無いからちょっと見づらいけど、おもしろいー
いかにもアメリカンな選曲もスバラシイと思う。
オリジナルが何かはわからないけど、ディズニーのカリブの海賊とかで、酔って狂った海賊たちが歌ってそうじゃない?笑

あと、年の終わりにアップされてる、"今年のまとめ"的なビデオも面白いよ。


*Never a Year Like '09 / by JibJab

2009は、ミス・カリフォルニア? アメリカ? か何かの2位の人のスキャンダル・テープが流出した(...セックス・テープ?あんま覚えてない...苦笑)とか、どーでもいいことまで拾ってあって、なんか、いい。あ、そういえば豚インフルが流行ったり、マイケル・ジャクソンが亡くなったのって、去年だったね、忘れてたよ。笑
そういえば、This Is It のDVDって郵便局でも予約できたらしいね。前に"ご予約承ります"的なポスター見た!すごいね(←本当は"すげー"って言いたい)、なんでもやるね!
これのメイキング...どっかで見たがするけど、見当たらないから、またいつか。

明日は塾の友だちが受けた本命?の私立の合格発表だそうです。
受かってると良いねー^^
Free Hugs Campaign

*Free Hugs Campaign

とびきりの抱擁と笑顔をあなたに! :)

こんな動画をyoutubeでみつけた〜
髭のお兄さんが"Free Hugs"なんて看板持ってたら、みなさんどうします??
私なら、多分無視します。笑
でもすごく気になるので、友達と一緒だったら近寄ってきます。
悩んだ挙句に、ひとりでもお兄さんに声を掛けちゃうかも。笑

まあ、アメリカならまだしも、日本にこんな人いたら...相当浮くよね。
てか、そんなの、ただの変態かも?!苦笑
C is for cookie thats enough for me!
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=riC_7-rsjAM

I love cookie monster!! XD
Hes so lovely :)
Haha, he likes cookies so I also like cookies!

...Yummy, yeah, love cookies! lol

C is for cookie, thats enough for me!
Cookie starts with C!!

Haha, I just wanna share this video with you guys because it reminded me of my childhood memories.

Lets eat cookies!
Numnumnumnum...